Downloads  |   Career  |   Photo Gallery  |   Wall of Fame  |   Feedback  |   Contact Us    
People Application and Achievements

DEPARTMENT WISE STUDENTS ACHEIVEMENTS

CSE DEPARTMENT

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

  1. TAMILSELVAN.S, KRISHNAKUMAR, MONISHA.P, GAYATHIRI.R. ARE PARTICIPATED IN THE TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM IN ERROR DEBUGGING AND BIG HUNT CONDUCTED BY EBET COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ERODE IN 2015.
  2. KRISHNA KUMAR, GAYATHRI ARE PARTICIPATED IN TECH CONNECTION EVENT CONDUCTED IN TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM BY EBET COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ERODE IN 2015.
  3. KRISHNA KUMAR, PARTICIPATED IN CREATING WEB PAGE EVENT CONDUCTED IN TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM BY EBET COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, ERODE IN 2015.
  4. INDHUMATHI.M., R.GAYATHRI., ARE PARTICIPATED IN CD PAINTING AND BOTTLE PAINTING HELD IN DREAM ZONE TECHNICAL INSTITUTIONS IN POLLACHI.
  5. MONISHA.P., JAYAPRITHA., GAYATHRI.R., ARE PARTICIPATED IN PPT(GOOGLE) PRESENTATION HELD IN PROFESSIONAL GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS, PALLADAM IN 2015.
  6. ARUN KUMAR.V ., PARTICIPATED IN ZONAL LEVEL DRAWING COMPETITION HELD IN G.D- AUDITORIUM IN COIMBATORE IN 2017.
  7. M,PARTHIBAN,M.VIGNESH,K.MUKESH,S.KAVIYASELVI,A.SHOBANA, S.RAJASUDHA ARE SUBMITTED THEIR PROJECT IN NETWORKING (INTERCONNECTED) HEALTH CARE TECHNOLOGY UNDER THE MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (meitY) CONDUCTED BY AICTE IN SMART INDIA HACKATHON 2017
  8. TAMIL SELVAN.K, JESTIN V.SHAJI, M.SATHISH, A.VASANTHA KUMAR, D.KAVIMOZHI, P.JAYAPRITHA ARE SUBMITTED THEIR PROJECT IN DEVELOPING VIRTUAL TOUR ON THE THEMES , FESTIVALS ETC UNDER THE MINISTRY OF TOURISM CONDUCTED BY AICTE IN SMART INDIA HACKATHON 2017
  9. G.PARAMESH, T.SURYA, S.ESAIYARASAN, P.SURESH, T.SRIHARI, E.THAIYALNAYAKI ARE SUBMITTED THEIR PROJECT IN ERERGING TECHNOLOGY IN ROAD AND TRANSPORT MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS CONDUCTED BY AICTE IN SMART INDIA HACKATHON 2017
  10. K.KRISHNA KUMAR,R.GAYATHRI, A.KARTHIKAYANI, R.NANTHA KUMAR, V.ARUN KUMAR, SIVARAJ ARE SUBMITTED THEIR PROJECT IN SOCIAL INTERACTIVE AND INCREDIBLE SECURITY UNDER STUDENTS VOICE CONDUCTED BY AICTE IN SMART INDIA HACKATHON 2017
  11. N.SEENIVASAN, R.NANDHINI, T.RAJESWARI, R.AISHWARYA, E.SARANRAJ, S.GOKUL ARE SUBMITTED THEIR PROJECT IN AMBULANCE SERVICE ON NATIONAL HIGHWAY UNDER THE MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS CONDUCTED BY AICTE IN SMART INDIA HACKATHON 2017
  12. S.GOWRI,A.SENNIYAMMAL, S.NITHYA KEERTHI, R.ARAVINDHAN, P.ULAGANATHAN, S.NAVEENKUMAR ARE SUBMITTED THEIR PROJECT IN REAL TIME ATTENDANCE OF CHILD AND TEACHERS IN SCHOOL UNDER THE MINISTRY OF NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR PRODUCTION OF CHILD RIGHTS (NCPCR) CONDUCTED BY AICTE IN SMART INDIA HACKATHON 2017

SPORTS ACHEIVEMENTS

  1. GOPALAKRISHNAN.S., PARTICIPATED IN ZONAL LEVEL KHO-KHO HELD IN PARK INSTITUTIONS, COIMBATORE IN 2016.
  2. RAMKUMAR.K., PARTICIPATED IN ZONAL LEVEL FOOTBALL HELD IN COIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY., COIMBATORE IN 2016.
  3. RAMKUMAR.K., PARTICIPATED IN ZONAL LEVEL FOOTBALL HELD IN DR. N.G.P. COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY. COIMBATORE IN 2016.
  4. RAMKUMAR.K., PARTICIPATED IN INTER NATIONAL LEVEL MARATHON HELD IN TRICHI IN 2016.
  5. GOPALAKRISHNAN.S PARTICIPATED IN DISTRICT LEVEL BOXING MEET HELD IN BOXING ACADEMY TIRUPUR IN 2014.
  6. PARTHIBAN., PARTICIPATED IN ZONAL LEVEL CRICKET HELD IN ADITHYA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IN KARUMATHAMPATTI IN 2016.
  7. THAIYALNAYAKI.E., PARTICIPATED IN ZONAL LEVEL HELD IN DR.N.G.P. COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE IN 2016.
  8. GOKUL.S., PARTICIPATED IN THE ZONAL LEVEL HAND BALL AND DISCUS THROW HELD UNDER ANNA UNIVERSITY

ECE DEPARTMENT

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

  1. PUNITHAVATHI.G OF SECOND YEAR ECE PRESENTED A PAPER ON WITRICITY ON 2016 , IN JAISHRIRAM GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS, AVINASHIPALAYAM .
  2. PRAVEENKUMAR.G ,PRADEEPKUMAR.R OF SECOND YEAR ECE PRESENTED A PAPER ON EVOLUTION OF 4G TECHNOLOGY ON 2016 IN JAISHRIRAM GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS, AVINASHIPALAYAM.
  3. N.PAVITHRA AND P.MONISHA OF FINAL YEAR ECE PRESENTED A PAPER IN NATIONAL CONFERENCE AT ERODE SENGUNTHAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE ON WIRELESS COMMUNICATION ZIGBEE.
  4. N.PAVITHRA AND P.MONISHA OF FINAL YEAR ECE PRESENTED A PAPER IN ECTRIX-2K15 AT KARPAGAM UNIVERSITY ON THERMOGRAPHIC CAMERA FOR SOLDIERS.
  5. K.GOWARTAHANAN AND R.GOWTHAMAN OF FINAL YEAR ECE PRESENTED A PAER AT JAY SHRI RAM GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS ONADVANCED WIRELESS TECHNOLOGY.
  6. B.JAYAPRAKASH AND T.KARTHICK OF FINAL YEAR ECE PRESENTED A PAER AT JAY SHRI RAM GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS ON BIOTECHNOLOGY.

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT

  1. D.ARUNKUMAR OF FINAL ECE WINNER FOR CRICKET AT PROFESSIONAL GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS
  2. NANDHA KUMAR OF FINAL YEAR ECE WINNER AT ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONE 2014 AND 2016.
  3. NANDHA KUMAR OF FINAL YEAR ECE WINNER AT ADHITHYA TROPHY 2015 AND 2016.
  4. NANDHA KUMAR OF FINAL YEAR ECE WINNER AT TROPHY CIT TROPHY.
  5. NANDHA KUMAR OF FINAL YEAR ECE WINNER AT PARK COLLEGE.
  6. NANDHA KUMAR OF FINAL YEAR ECE PARTICIPATED IN ANNA UNIVERSITY INTERZONAL 2016 HELD AT JJ COLLEGE TRICHY.
  7. NANDHA KUMAR OF FINAL YEAR ECE PARTICIPATED IN ANNA UNIVERSITY 2014 HELD AT VELLAMAL COLLEGE MADURAI

MECHANICAL DEPARTMENT

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

  1. RAHUL.S , FINAL YEAR MECH DEPT WON FIRST PRIZE IN PAPER PRESENTATION WAS CONDUCTED BY ANGEL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY IN SEPTEMBER 2016
  2. SANDEEP PAL , FINAL YEAR MECH DEPT WON FIRST PRIZE IN THE EVENT OF PHOTOGRAPHY WAS CONDUCTED BY ANGEL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY IN SEPTEMBER 2016
  3. S.VIGNESH.R.S., PACHAYAPPAN.B., VIKNESHWARAN.M,, MANIKANDAN.M, RAJAPANDI.S., KARTHICK.T., PRASANNA VENGATESH.S., JAGADEESH.N., ARE PARTICIPATED IN A WORKSHOP IN THE TITLE OF COMPOSITE MATERIALS WAS CONDUCTED BY TOP ENGINEERS CHENNAI IN 2016
  4. VIGNESH.R.S., JAGADEESH.N.,SANTHOSH KUMAR.U., DINAKARAN.K., ARE PARTICIPATED IN A WORKSHOP IN THE TITLE OF STEERING SYSTEM WAS CONDUCTED BY PSG COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY IN 2015
  5. JAGADEESH.N., RAMAKRISHNAN.P., SANDEEP PAL., PACHAYAPPAN.B., PRASANNA VENKATESH.S., VIKNESHWARAN.M., ARE PRESENTED PAPERS IN VARIOUS TITLES IN SENGUNTHAR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,ERODE IN 2013.

SPORTS ACHEIVEMENTS

  1. SANTHOSH KUMAR.U., HARISH.B., RAJAPANDI.S., SENTHIL MURUGAN.S., GOT THIRD PRIZE IN INTER COLLEGE LEVEL KABBADI COMPETITION HELD IN KUMARAGURU COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE IN MAY 2016.
  2. SANTHOSH KUMAR.U., HARISH.B., RAJAPANDI.S., SENTHIL MURUGAN.S., GOT FIRST PRIZE IN ZONAL LEVEL KABBADI COMPETITION HELD IN ANNA UNIVERSITY,COIMBATORE IN JUNE 2016.
  3. SANTHOSH KUMAR.U., HARISH.B., RAJAPANDI.S., SENTHIL MURUGAN.S., GOT FIRST PRIZE IN ZONAL LEVEL KABBADI COMPETITION HELD IN COIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE IN JULY 2016.
  4. SANTHOSH KUMAR.U., HARISH.B., RAJAPANDI.S., SENTHIL MURUGAN.S., ARE PARTICIPATED IN INTER ZONAL KABBADI COMPETITION HELD IN ANNA UNIVERSITY, COIMBATORE IN DECEMBER 2016.
  5. RAMAKRISHNAN.P., MAHESWARAN.B., KARUPPASAMY KARTHICK., ARE PARTICIPATED IN ZONAL LEVEL CRICKET HELD IN SRI SAKTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE IN JUNE 2016.
  6. RAMAKRISHNAN.P., SANTHOSH KUMAR.U., ARE PARTICIPATED IN ZONAL LEVEL HANDBALL HELD IN KPR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY ., COIMBATORE IN JULY 2016.
  7. SANDEEP PAL, MOHAMMED ANSAR.K., AJAL JOSEPH., AJIN., MANOJ., MOHAMMED SHAMEEM., ARE PARTICIPATED IN ZONAL LEVEL FOOTBALL HELD IN COIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE IN JULY 2016

CIVIL DEPARTMENT

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

  1. R.AISHWARYA,D.A.ANILA DANI FINAL YEAR CIVIL DEPT WON THIRD PRIZE IN PAPER PRESENTATION WAS CONDUCTED BY HINDUSTAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IN 2016
  2. AISHWARYA.R,NANDHINI.M,DEEPIKA.M,SWATHI.P.G,SHRAVANSANGEETH.S, ASHOK.V.S,SUBASHJ,SRINIVASAN.G,KARTHICK RAJA.V, VIGNESH KUMAR.P, ARE PARTICIPATED IN A WORKSHOP IN THE TITLE OF VASTHU AND LAYOUT PLANNING WAS CONDUCTED BY KONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE PERUNDURAI IN 2017
  3. ANITH BLESSLIN.T,V.PRABHAKARAN.V, ARE PARTICIPATED IN A WORKSHOP IN THE TITLE OF PRECAST CONCRETE CONSTUCTION WAS CONDUCTED BY SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY IN 2016
  4. PRABHAKARAN.V,NAGARAJAN.M, ANITH BLESSLIN.T ,MANIKANDAN.K,DIVYA BHARATHI.R,MAHESHWARI.D,KARTHIKA.G,BRINDHA.G,UMA DEVI, NAVEENA,KEERTHANA,JAMESH DANESH, RAJESH KUMAR, PRAKASH.A,RANJITH.S, ARE PARTICIPATED IN A WORKSHOP IN THE TITLE OF RECENT TRENDS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING WAS CONDUCTED BY TAMILNADU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING IN 2016
  5. AKILAN.S,AJITH.M,NAGARAJ.,SHRAVANSANGEETH.S,ANITHBLESSLIN.T, MANIKANDAN.K,UMADEVI,NAVEENA, ANIRUDIYA SHIVANI,KEERTHANA, JAMESH DANISH, ARE PARTICIPATED IN A WORKSHOP IN THE TITLE OF SURVEYING USING TOTAL STATION IN SCHOOL OF CIVIL AND CHEMICAL ENGINEERING(SCALE) WAS CONDUCTED BY VIT UNIVERSITY IN 2016

SPORTS ACHEIVEMENTS

  1. BALAMURUGAN,KALIMUTHU,SUNDARRAJ, GOT THIRD PRIZE IN INTER COLLEGE LEVEL KABBADI COMPETITION HELD IN KUMARAGURU COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE IN MAY 2016.
  2. BALAMURUGAN, KALIMUTHU, SUNDARRAJ GOT FIRST PRIZE IN ZONAL LEVEL KABBADI COMPETITION HELD IN ANNA UNIVERSITY, COIMBATORE IN JUNE 2016.
  3. BALAMURUGAN,KALIMUTHU,SUNDARRAJ GOT FIRST PRIZE IN ZONAL LEVEL KABBADI COMPETITION HELD IN COIMBATORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE IN JULY 2016.
  4. BALAMURUGAN,KALIMUTHU,SUNDARRAJ., ARE PARTICIPATED IN INTER ZONAL KABBADI COMPETITION HELD IN ANNA UNIVERSITY, COIMBATORE IN DECEMBER 2016.
  5. MOORTHY, SIVA, SATHISH KUMAR., ARE PARTICIPATED IN ZONAL LEVEL CRICKET HELD IN SRI SAKTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE IN JUNE 2016.